The Public Channel: 8/39

DEMOCRACY NOW!: Weekdays at 4 p.m. & 10 p.m.

CLASSIC TELEVISION – Password: 5/15 at 7 p.m.

HISTORICAL SOCIETY – Foxborough’s Lakes & Streams: 5/15 at 5 p.m.; May 16 at 12 a.m., 9 a.m., 5 p.m.; 5/17 at 12 a.m., 9 a.m., & 5 p.m.; 5/18 at 12 a.m., 9 a.m.

STORYTIME WITH SAIDE: 5/15 at 6:30 pm; May 16 at 1:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 6:30 p.m.; 5/17 at 1:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 6:30 p.m.; 5/18 1:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.

JAYCEES CONCERT ON THE COMMON 2019 – Aerochix: 5/15 at 8 p.m.; May 16 at 3 a.m., 12 p.m., 8 p.m.; 5/17 at 3 a.m., 12 p.m., 8 p.m.; 5/18 at 3 a.m., 12 p.m.

AROUND FOXBOROUGH : 5/18 at 7 p.m.; 5/19 at 2 a.m., 11 a.m., 7 p.m.; 5/20 at 2 p.m., 11 a.m.

LINDA’S KITCHEN — Breakfast: 5/18 at 6 p.m.; 5/19 at 1 a.m., 10 a.m., 6 p.m.; 5/20 at 1 a.m., 10 a.m.

SPRINGFIELD JAZZ & ROOTS, Community Grooves: May 16 at 5 a.m., 2 p.m., 10 p.m.; 5/17 at 5 a.m., 2 p.m., 10 p.m.; 5/18 at 5 a.m., 2 p.m.

FHS POPS 2018 — Saturday: 5/18 at 7:30 p.m.; 5/19 at 2:30 a.m., 11:30 p.m.; Sunday: 7:30 p.m.; 5/20 at 2:30 a.m., 11:30 p.m.

FHS GIRLS BASKETBALL – vs N. Reading: 5/18 at 8 p.m.; 5/19 at 3 a.m., 12 p.m., 8 p.m.; 5/20 at 3 a.m., 12 a.m.

THE MAP: 5/14 at 4:15 a.m., 1:15 p.m., 9:15 p.m.; 5/15 at 4:15 a.m., 2:15 p.m.

LET’S COOK WITH MIKE – Breakfast: May 16 at 2 a.m., 11 a.m., 7 p.m.; 5/17 at 2 a.m., 11 a.m., 7 p.m.; 5/18 at 2 a.m., 11 a.m.

SHALOM FROM OLIVE TREE: 5/14 at 12:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m.; 5/15 at 12:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m.

AMAZING FACTS – 144,000 & Seal of God. 5/18 at 5 p.m.; 5/19/88 at 12 a.m., 9 a.m., 5 p.m.; 5/20 at 12 a.m., 9 a.m.

ST. MARY’S CHURCH, May 10: 5/14 at 1 a.m., 10 a.m., 6 p.m.; 5/15 at 1 a.m., 10 a.m.

UNION CHURCH, May 10: 5/14 at 3 a.m., 11 a.m., 7 p.m.; 5/15 at 2 a.m., 11 a.m.

BETHANY CHURCH, May 10: 5/14 at 3 a.m., 12 p.m., 8 p.m.; 5/15 at 3 a.m., 1 p.m.

The Education Channel 12 & 37

SCHOOL COMMITTEE: Replays as regularly scheduled; Friday at noon, Saturday at 8 a.m., 7 p.m.; Sunday at 4 p.m.

(Temporarily transferred from The Government Channel)

BOARD OF SELECTMEN: Repeats 5/15 at 7 p.m.; May 16 at 12 p.m.; 5/17 at 8 a.m., 7 p.m.

ADVISORY COMMITTEE MTG – May 6th: 5/14 at 8:30 p.m.; May 13th: May 16 at 4:30 p.m.

BOYDEN LIBRARY AUTHOR SERIES – New England General Stores: 5/18 at 8:30 p.m.; 5/19 at 6:30 p.m.

BOYDEN LIBRARY CONCERT SERIES – Colgate 13: 5/14 at 8 a.m.; 5/17 at 12 p.m.; Grace Morrison: 5/18 at 10 a.m., 9:30 p.m.; The Promise Is Hope: 5/14 at 9 a.m.; 5/17 at 1 p.m.; Becky Case & Brian Minisce: 5/19 at 9 a.m.

BOYDEN LIBRARY PRESENTS – Digital Photography & Video: 5/19 at 8:30 p.m.; 5/20 at 10 a.m., 10 p.m.; Strange NE Folklore: 5/18 at 11:30 a.m., 4 p.m.; Tales From The Dugout: 5/19 at 7:30 p.m.; 5/20 at 9 a.m., 9 p.m.

BOYDEN LIBRARY SPEAKER SRIES – Sportswriter Dan Shaughnessy: 5/18 at 7 p.m.; 5/19 at 5 p.m.

FHS MUSIC — Winterfest: 5/18 at 9 a.m., 6 p.m.; Winter Vocal Jazz 2020: 5/19 at 10:30 a.m.; Fall Jazz Fest: 5/19 at 12 p.m.; 5/20 at 3 p.m.

HISTORICAL SOCIETY Popular Music of the Gaslight Era: 5/14 at 12 a.m., 11 a.m., 5 p.m.; The Foxboro Company: 5/20 at 12 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m.

SENIOR CENTER – American History Series, We The People: 5/14 at 1:30 a.m., 1 p.m., 7 p.m.; 5/15 at 5 p.m.; 5/16 at 2:30 p.m.; 5/18 at 5 p.m.

YOUR SCENE, YOUR CENTER – HUGS – Women’s Self Defense: 5/20 at 1:30 a.m., 1 p.m., 7 p.m.

SCIENCE 360 – Dispatches from the Cutting Edge: 5/14 at 10:30 a.m., 4 p.m.; 5/15 at 8 a.m., 4 p.m.; 5/16 at 3 p.m.; 5/17 at 10 p.m.

The Government Channel 25/188

BOS Meeting: Replays Friday at 7 p.m., Saturday at noon; Sunday 8 a.m, 7 p.m.

PLANNING BOARD Meeting LIVE ! 5/14 at 7 p.m.

TOWN MANAGER’S DAILY UPDATE ON COVID 19: LIVE Daily at 10 a.m. on Town’s Facebook page; Repeats every hour on the hour from 2 p.m. to 11 p.m. on THE GOVERNMENT CHANNEL 22 /38: GOV. BAKER PRESS CONFERENCE: Repeats as available at 5 p.m. & 8 p.m. each weeknight.

SENIOR CENTER — Yoga: 5/18 at 10 a.m., 2 p.m.; Zumba Gold: 5/20 at 10 a.m., 2 p.m.

Recommended for you